Placement

PLACEMENT CELL

An important wing of an educational institution i.e. the Placement Cell is functional in the college.The purpose of education is not only the acquisition of knowledge,but also to create competencies in the students to make them competent to stand on their own feet and earn descent livelihood.The various programmers of the college are designed in such a way so as to develop skills,boost confidence level and provide a razor-sharp cutting edge in it’s students to enable them to excel in every field.Due to these attributes,the students of the college have been able to get selected in the Placement Camps organized by various prestigious organizations at Amravati,Shegaon and Akola.
THE WELL-KNOWN COMPANIES WHICH PARTICIPATED IN PLACEMENT DRIVE

1)Hinduja Global Services,Pune
2)Infosys,Pune
3)Wipro,Pune,
4)Larson & Toubro,Mumbai
5)Tech Mahindra,Pune
6)Mphasis,Pune
7)QED baton,Pune
8)Cognizent,Pune
9)Syntel,Pune
10)Tata Tele Services,Pune
11)Eureka Forbes,Pune

Following under-graduate students of the college have been selected and offered jobs by the companies

During placement drive for year 2018-19

Sr. No Name of Student Class Selected by Highlights
1 SHUBHAM MISHRA BCA WIPRO
2 ARWA HUSSAIN BOHRA BCA WIPRO

During placement drive for year 2017-18

Sr. No Name of Student Class Selected by Highlights
1 DYANESHWAR JADHAV BCA COGNIZENT
2 KARAN JERPOTLE BCA COGNIZENT

During placement drive for year 2016-17

Sr. No Name of Student Class Selected by Highlights
1 Pranali Kulkarni BCA L & T

During placement drive for year 2015-16

Sr. No Name of Student Class Selected by Highlights
1 Pratik Sontakke BCA 1)Wipro

2)Hinduja Global Services

Free M.Tech. education from VIT,Vellor offered by Wipro
2 Talha Zoheb Khan BCA 1)Tech Mahindra Free MBA education from S.P. Jain Institute,Mumbai or M.Tech. from BITS,Pilani
3 Shashank Jaiswal BCA 1)L&T

2)Cognizant

3) Hinduja Global Services

4)Tata Tele Services

4 Mohd. Aatif BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services

2)Tata Tele Services

3)Eureka Forbes

5 Yamini Tagrekar BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services

2)Tata Tele Services

6 Pooja Bhansali BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services

2)Tata Tele Services

7 Masud Ali BCA 1)Tata Tele Services

2)Eureka Forbes

8 Debendra Dubey BCA 1)Tata Tele Services

2)Eureka Forbes

9 Sneha Makadia BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services
10 Aishwarya Rahate BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services
11 Gitesh Gawai BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services
12 Neha Kinake BCA 1)Tata Tele Services
13 Indrayani Mendhe BCA 1)Tata Tele Services
14 Naval wagh BCA 1)Tata Tele Services
15 Mohd. Aadil BCA 1)Tata Tele Services
16 Satish Raut BCA 1)Tata Tele Services
17 Mukesh Sharma BCA 1)Tata Tele Services
18 Apurva Kanherkar BCA 1)Tata Tele Services
19 Rajnandini Thakur BCA 1)Tata Tele Services
20 Kapil Chaudhary BCA 1)Tata Tele Services
21 Rupali Tappe BCA 1)Tata Tele Services
22 Sonam Punjabi BBA 1)Cognizant

2)Syntel

3) Hinduja Global Services

4)QED

23 Shubham Khatri BBA 1)Hinduja Global Services

2)Infosys

24 Akshay Nair BBA 1)Cognizant
25 Gayatri Rathi BBA 1)Cognizent
26 Vishakha Rathi BBA 1)Cognizent

2)Mphasis

3)QED

27 Naina Motwani BBA 1)Cognizent

2)Mphasis

3)QED

28 Afzal Qurashi BBA 1)Mphasis

2) Tata Tele Services

29 Sujit Agrawal BBA 1)Mphasis

2)QED

30 Jabir Khan BBA 1)Tata Tele Services
31 Rehan Khan BBA 1)Tata Tele Services