Placement

PLACEMENT CELL

An important wing of an educational institution i.e. the Placement Cell is functional in the college.The purpose of education is not only the acquisition of knowledge,but also to create competencies in the students to make them competent to stand on their own feet and earn descent livelihood.The various programmers of the college are designed in such a way so as to develop skills,boost confidence level and provide a razor-sharp cutting edge in it’s students to enable them to excel in every field.Due to these attributes,the students of the college have been able to get selected in the Placement Camps organized by various prestigious organizations at Amravati,Sheganon and Akola.
THE WELL-KNOWN COMPANIES WHICH PARTICIPATED IN PlACEMENT DRIVE

1)Hinduja Global Services,Pune
2)Infosys,Pune
3)Wipro,Pune,
4)Larson & Toubro,Mumbai
5)Tech Mahindra,Pune
6)Mphasis,Pune
7)QED baton,Pune
8)Cognizent,Pune
9)Syntel,Pune
10)Tata Tele Services,Pune
11)Eureka Forbes,Pune

Following under-graduate students of the college have been selected and offered jobs by the companies
During placement drive for year 2015-16

Sr. No Name of Student Class Selected by Highlights
1 Pratik Sontakke BCA 1)Wipro

2)Hinduja Global Services

Free M.Tech. education from VIT,Vellor offered by Wipro
2 Talha Zoheb Khan BCA 1)Tech Mahindra Free MBA education from S.P. Jain Institute,Mumbai or M.Tech. from BITS,Pilani
3 Shashank Jaiswal BCA 1)L&T

2)Cognizant

3) Hinduja Global Services

4)Tata Tele Services

 
4 Mohd. Aatif BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services

2)Tata Tele Services

3)Eureka Forbes

 
5 Yamini Tagrekar BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services

2)Tata Tele Services

 

 
6 Pooja Bhansali BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services

2)Tata Tele Services

 

 
7 Masud Ali BCA 1)Tata Tele Services

2)Eureka Forbes

 
8 Debendra Dubey BCA 1)Tata Tele Services

2)Eureka Forbes

 
9 Sneha Makadia BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services  
10 Aishwarya Rahate BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services  
11 Gitesh Gawai BCA 1) Hinduja Global Services  
12 Neha Kinake BCA 1)Tata Tele Services  
13 Indrayani Mendhe BCA 1)Tata Tele Services  
14 Naval wagh BCA 1)Tata Tele Services  
15 Mohd. Aadil BCA 1)Tata Tele Services  
16 Satish Raut BCA 1)Tata Tele Services  
17 Mukesh Sharma BCA 1)Tata Tele Services  
18 Apurva Kanherkar BCA 1)Tata Tele Services  
19 Rajnandini Thakur BCA 1)Tata Tele Services  
20 Kapil Chaudhary BCA 1)Tata Tele Services  
21 Rupali Tappe BCA 1)Tata Tele Services  
22 Sonam Punjabi BBA 1)Cognizant

2)Syntel

3) Hinduja Global Services

4)QED

 
23 Shubham Khatri BBA 1)Hinduja Global Services

2)Infosys

 
24 Akshay Nair BBA 1)Cognizant  
25 Gayatri Rathi BBA 1)Cognizent  
26 Vishakha Rathi BBA 1)Cognizent

2)Mphasis

3)QED

 
27 Naina Motwani BBA 1)Cognizent

2)Mphasis

3)QED

 
28 Afzal Qurashi BBA 1)Mphasis

2) Tata Tele Services

 
29 Sujit Agrawal BBA 1)Mphasis

2)QED

 
30 Jabir Khan BBA 1)Tata Tele Services  
31 Rehan Khan BBA 1)Tata Tele Services