Student Support committees

1 College Discipline Committee
  Dr. S.P. Rothe
  Mr. Jayesh Bhatti
  Dr. Ms. S. P. Shingrup
  Ms. Quddusa Farooqui
Mr. Ramakant Mishra
Mr. Ramkrishna Londhe
2 College Feedback Committee
Dr. Ms. S.P. Shingrup
Ms.Rakhi Malhi
Mr. Vaibhav Joshi
Mr. Umesh H. Kapdi
3 Anti Ragging Committee
Dr. S. P. Rothe
Mr. Jayesh Bhatti
Mr. Nitin Tank
Mr. Prashant Tiwari
Ms. Priya Sankleecha
Ms. Madhuri Agrwal
Mr. Ramakant Mishra
Mr. Jagdish Dubey
4 Prospectus Committee
Dr. S. C. Bhandari
Dr. S. P. Rothe
5 Academic Calendar Committee
Dr. Ms. S. P. Shingrup
Ms. Avani Kulkarni
Ms. Rakhi Malhi
Ms. Quddusa Farooqui
6 College & University Exam Committee
Dr. Ms. S. P. Shingrup
Ms. Avani Kulkarni
Ms. Quddusa Farooqui
Mr. Pravin Dhande
Ms. Rakhi Malhi
Mr. Vinay Yawalkar
Mr. Vaibhav Joshi
7 Placement Committee
Dr. S. P. Rothe
Mr. Vinay Yawalkar
Mr. Pravin Dhande
Dr. Yogesh Biyani
Ms. Avani Kulkarni
Mr. Umesh Kapadi
8 Research Association Committee
Dr. S. C. Bhandari
Dr. S. P. Rothe
Dr. Ms. Smita Shingrup
Dr. Yogesh Biyani
9 Magazine Committee
Dr. S. C. Bhandari
Dr. S. P. Rothe
Dr. Ms. S. P. Shingrup
Ms. Avani Kulkarni
Ms. Rakhi Malhi
Mr. Pravin Dhande
Dr. Mayur Malviya
10 Grievances Committee
Dr. S. P. Rothe
Ms. Shivani Kediya
Mrs. Anima Sharma
Ms. Kesar Gangnani
Mr. Abhay Rathi
11 Anti Harassment Committee
  Dr. S. P. Rothe
Dr. S. C. Bhandari
Ms. Priya Sanklecha
Ms. Kesar Gagnani
12 Culture Activities & Students Welfare Committee
  Ms. Rakhi Malhi
Ms. Kesar Gagnani
Mr. Pravin Dhande
Mr. Vinay Yawalkar
Ms. Monica Goud
Ms. Trupti Pare
13. Admission Committee
Dr. S. P. Rothe
Dr. Ms. S. P. Shingrup
  Ms.  Quddusa Farooqui
Mr. Pravin Dhande
Ms. Avani Kulkarni
  Ms. Neeta Deshmukh
14. Campus Beautification & Green Audit Committee
Dr. S. P. Rothe
Dr. Yogesh Biyani
Ms. Jayesh Bhatti
  Ms. Megha Khanzode
Mr. Nitin Tank
Ms. Neeta Deshmukh
15 Library Committee
Dr. S. C. Bhandari
Dr. S. P. Rothe
Ms. Rakhi Malhi
Mr. Pravin Dhande
Mr. Vinay Yawalkar
Ms. Neeta Deshmukh
16 IQAC Committee
  Dr. S. P. Rothe
  Dr. Ms. S. P. Shingrup
  Dr. Yogesh Biyani
  Ms. Chandani Gadodiya
Mr. Mayur Malviya
Ms. Anima Sharma
17. Canteen Committee
Ms. Avani Kulkarni
Dr. Mayur Malviya
Mr. Prashant Tiwari
Mr. Vaibhav Joshi
18. Health care Centre Committee
Dr. Mukund Mashruwala
Dr. Shilpa Kotak
Mr. Jayesh Bhatti
Mr. Pravin Dhande
Ms. Neeta Deshmukh
19 Parents Teacher Forum
Shri Ravibhai Patel
Dr. Ms. S. P. Shingrup
Mr. Nitin Tank
20 Alumni Association
President- Huda Dokadiya
Secretary- Ankita Pawar
Jt. Se.- Sujit Agrwal
Treasurer- Akshay Pradhan
21. College Industry- Other Academic Linkage Committee
Dr. S. P. Rothe
Dr. Ms. Smita Shingrup
Shri Bipin Gandhi
Shri Kamlesh Vora